CLUB RECORDS

Current club records for each age group can be found in the tables below. Every effort is made to ensure our club records are up-to-date and we welcome new submissions from athletes, coaches or parents/carers. Please fill in the form on the Contact page with the following information:

  • Athlete’s full name
  • Date and venue of record
  • Event and record time/height/distance

A note from our Webmaster: our records have not been updated for some time but we have requested up-to-date records from Power of 10 and these will be added to our records ASAP.

U13 Boys
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m12.5Munya PasinawacoHemel Hempstead2012
200m26.2Oliver Levy1997
800m2:14.74James McMurrayWatford2007
1500m4:36.95James McMurrayWatford2007
75M Hurdles12.6Christian GaddesHemel Hempstead2007
4x100m Relay55.2A Clarke / P Clarke / B Sumner / B Martin1995
High Jump1.50Christian GaddesPeterborough2007
Long Jump5.07Oliver Levy1997
Discus31.25Ashley Ralph2003
Javelin31.57Devan GrahamHemel Hempstead2009
Shot Put10.41Ashley Ralph2003
Pole Vault1.60Oliver Poulain2007
Pentathlon1531 ptsChristian Gaddes2007
U15 Boys
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m11.5Jake AweCambridge2009
200m23.79Jake AweWatford2009
300m39.5Henry PeacheyHemel Hempstead2014
800m1:58.45James McMurrayWatford2009
1500m4:08.96James McMurraySheffield2009
3000m9:24.91Jack GentleWatford2011
80m Hurdles11.19Christian GaddesBedford2009
4 x 100m Relay47.7L Yaxley / C Gaddes / J McNeill / J AweSandy2009
High Jump1.81Mark Crowley1998
Pole Vault3.00John Hutchinson1996
Long Jump5.97Jake AweCambridge2009
Triple Jump12.23Jake AweWatford2009
Discus38.88Ashley RalphWatford2005
Javelin45.39Joel McNeillChelmsford2009
Shot Put13.19Ashley RalphPortsmouth2005
Hammer43.00Ashley RalphIlford2005
Pentathlon2,785 ptsChristian GaddesBedford2009
U17 Men
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m11.16





Luis Da Silva

Watford2012
200m22.25Luis da SilvaGateshead2012
400m49.5Carl PalinIpswich2010
800m1:52.38James McMurrayWatford2011
1500m3:46.51James McMurrayLille, France2011
3000m8:49.59James McMurrayAbingdon2011
100m Hurdles13.5Luke YaxleyBedford2011
400m Hurdles56.26Christian GaddesAshford2011
1500m Steeplechase4:53.6Ben ClarkeKingston2014
4 x 100m Relay45.5L Yaxley / T O'Callaghan / C Gaddes / J AweChelmsford2011
4 x 400m Relay3:37.71Carl Palin, Chris Hilton, Joel McNeil XHendon2010
High Jump2.01Mark Crowley2000
Pole Vault3.40Ben Sumner
Jack Downes
Bedford1999
2012
Long Jump6.33Kieran MossBedford2009
Triple Jump13.37Kieran MossEpsom2009
Discus48.01Thomas GuyBirmingham2013
Javelin51.06Gareth Graham1996
Shot Put15.38Ashley RalphBedford2007
Hammer49.62Ashley RalphWatford2007
U20 Men
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m11.0Connor Archer
Luke Yaxley
Luis da Silva
Watford
Guildford
Milton Keynes
2012
2013
2014
200m22.03Luis da SilvaMilton Keynes2014
400m49.65Carl PalinWatford2011
800m1:50.88James McMurrayWatford2013
1500m3:43.08James McMurrayWatford2013
3000m9:38.7Ben ClarkeSt. Albans2016
5000m16:56.8Ben ClarkeMile End2016
110m Hurdles15.62Ayomide Byrom Peterborough 2016
400m Hurdles55.13Christian GaddesAbingdon2013
3000m Steeplechase11:11.47 Ben ClarkeLee Valley2016
4 x 100m Relay44.0L Yaxley / C Gaddes / C Palin / L da Silva Guildford2013
High Jump1.95Tim BuckleAbingdon2012
Pole Vault3.20Jack DownesLuton2013
Long Jump6.59Jake AweWatford2012
Triple Jump12.75Tim BuckleStevenage2012
Discus
Discus F38/T38
Discus F40
46.34
33.77
23.48
Ashley Ralph
Mitchell Dutton
Michael Pope
Stevenage
Watford
Watford
2010
2014
2013
Javelin
Javelin F38/T38
53.50
37.97
Jonathan Constantinou
Mitchell Dutton
Hemel Hempstead
Stoke Mandeville
2009
2014
Shot Put
Shot Put F38/T38
13.15
7.76
Ashley Ralph
Mitchell Dutton
Hemel Hempstead
Carshalton
2010
2013
Hammer45.98Ashley RalphWatford2010
Decathlon4,904 ptsMatt Carlisle1999
Men - Overall
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m11.0Connor Archer (U20)
Luis Da Silva (U20)
Luke Yaxley (U20)
Watford
Guildford
Guildford
2012
2013
2013
200m22.03Luis da Silva (U20)Watford2012
400m49.5Carl Palin (U17)Ipswich2010
800m1:48.69James McMurrayWatford2015
1500M3:40.95James McMurrayWatford2017
3000M8:49.59James McMurray (U17)Abingdon2011
5000M16:49.9George WithersTonbridge2018
10000M34:55.73Oliver PoulainBedford2015
110m Hurdles15.0Ayomide ByromWatford2017
400m Hurdles55.13Christian Gaddes (U20)Cambridge2012
3000m Steeplechase10:34.9Nick Saunders1997
4 x 100m Relay44.0L Yaxley / C Gaddes /
C Palin / L da Silva (U20)
Guildford2013
4 x 400m Relay3:32.3Southern Mens League TeamBexley1997
High Jump2.01Mark Crowley (U17)2000
Pole Vault4.00Paul YeomansCrawley2006
Long Jump6.59Jake Awe (U20)Watford2012
Triple Jump13.37Kieran Moss (U17)Epsom2009
Discus46.34Ashley Ralph (U20)Stevenage2010
Javelin53.86Jonathan ConstantinouLee Valley2016
Shot Put13.15Ashley Ralph (U20)Hemel Hempstead2010
Hammer45.98Ashley Ralph (U20)Watford2010
U13 Girls
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m13.0Mia McIntoshHemel Hempstead2017
200m27.0Mia McIntoshHemel Hempstead2017
800m2:30.6
2:30.5
Emily Anders
S Pappin
Uxbridge
King's Lynn
2013
2002
1500m5:02.02Antonia JubbWatford2017
70m Hurdles11.4Alicia Tymon-McEwan
Mia MacIntosh
Hemel Hempstead
Hemel Hempstead
2008
2017
4 x 100m Relay55.7C Nichol / E Hobbs / C Dowsell / O AlmondSt Albans2011
High Jump1.45Alexandra MacLeod
Lucy Dicks
Ilford
Erith
2005
2009
Long Jump4.77Alicia Tymon-McEwanWatford2008
Discus21.65Alice TownendChelmsford2009
Javelin26.35Abi WildeKingston2007
Shot Put8.92Millie LundgrenIpswich2005
Pentathlon1,125 ptsJessica EdwardsHemel Hempstead2010
U15 Girls
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m12.5Chloe McCarthyBraintree2012
200m25.47Chloe McCarthyWatford2012
300m41.7Chloe McCarthyPeterborough2012
800m02.19.72Megan SteerBedford2009
1500m04:50.6Laura FarrarWatford2008
3000m10:43.17Keira SternLee Valley2016
75m Hurdles11.06Alicia Tymon-McEwanBirmingham2010
4 x 100m Relay51.4C Dowsell / A Spiliopoulou / E Hack / E Wood St Albans2013
High Jump1.70Hollie Lundgren2000
Pole Vault2.20Rowen SeglahBedford2009
Long Jump5.23Alicia Tymon-McEwanPeterborough2010
Triple Jump10.20Alicia Tymon-McEwanHemel Hempstead2010
Discus33.96Kelly WrightGateshead2011
Javelin35.61Peta LundgrenBirmingham2004
Shot Put11.00Sara Manning1992
Hammer25.98Cate BrooksSandy2012
Pentathlon2,474 ptsEmily HackPeterborough2013
U17 Women
EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m12.1Chloe McCarthyMilton Keynes2014
200m25.11Chloe McCarthyBirmingham2013
300m39.4Emily WoodHemel Hempstead2014
400m59.36Emily WoodHorspath2015
800m2:15.68Megan SteerMilton Keynes2010
1500m4:45.02Laura FarrarWatford2009
3000m10:29.4Keira SternHemel Hempstead2017
80m Hurdles11.59Alicia Tymon-McEwanBedford2011
300m Hurdles46.29Suzanne Bentley Watford2012
1500m Steeplechase5:23.83Tabitha WeddellMilton Keynes2015
4 x 100m Relay51.4C Brooks, E Clarke, L Nofer, C McCarthyTwickenham2013
4 x 300m Relay2:56.2S Bentley / P Bailey / E Clarke / C McCarthyGuildford2013
High Jump1.65Sarah JoySandy2006
Pole Vault2.70Rowen SeglahChelmsford2011
Long Jump5.29Carly Robson2000
Triple Jump11.38Carly RobsonSheffield2000
Discus36.78Kelly WrightHemel Hempstead2012
Javelin38.84Peta Lundgren2005
Shot Put9.90Sara Manning1993
Hammer26.52Alice TownendHemel Hempstead2012
Heptathlon3,750 ptsSuzanne Bentley Watford2012
U20 Women

U20 WOMEN

EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m12.7Alicia Tymon-McEwan Carshalton 2014
200m25.45Alicia Tymon-McEwanWatford2013
400m58.4Megan Steer Luton2013
800m2:12.11Megan Steer Watford2013
1500m4:34.97Laura FarrarWatford2011
3000m10:48.17Rachel ParlourWatford2015
100m Hurdles14.99Alicia Tymon-McEwanHendon2013
400m Hurdles62.64Suzanne BentleyGateshead2015
1500m Steeplechase5:27.10Tabitha WeddellMilton Keynes2015
4 x 100 Relay50.9J Sample / M Basu / J Kotey / J Dundjercovic1997
High Jump1.70Kate JonesWatford2012
Pole Vault2.60Rowan SeglahWatford2012
Long Jump5.35Judy Kotey1997
Triple Jump12.33Judy KoteyLoughborough1998
Discus27.65Alice TownendErith2015
Javelin38.75Abi WildeSwansea2013
Shot Put9.68Holly SeglahBedford2014
Hammer22.58Alice TownendSt Albans2015
Heptathlon3721 ptsHolly SeglahLee Valley2014
Women - Overall

WOMEN OVERALL

EVENTRECORDNAMEVENUEDATE
100m12.1Chloe McCarthy (U17)Milton Keynes2014
200m25.11Chloe McCarthy (U17) Birmingham 2013
400m58.4Megan Steer (U20)Luton2013
800m2:10.15Megan SteerWatford2016
1500m4:34.97Laura Farrar (U20)Watford2011
3000m10:14.5Zoe Lowe1999
100m Hurdles14.99Alicia Tymon-McEwan (U20)Hendon2013
400m Hurdles62.64Suzanne BentleyGateshead2015
4 x 100m relay52.50J Sample, J Richards, C Basu, E Dundjercovic2000
4 x 400m relay4:36.0J Sample, Naomi C,
C Basu, E Dundjercovic
2000
High Jump1.70Kate JonesWatford2012
Pole vault2.80Sue Yeomans2012
Long Jump5.27Abi Holman (U17)
Alicia Tymon-McEwan (U17)
Peterborough
Watford
2008
2011
Triple Jump11.33Abi Holman (U17)Peterborough2009
Discus36.78Kelly Wright (U17)Hemel Hempstead2012
Javelin38.75Abi Wilde (U20)Swansea2013
Shot Put10.23Louise Kelly (V35)Birmingham2014
Hammer30.45Terez HornikovaLuton2015
Road Races and Parkruns
Age GroupDistanceTimeNameVenueDate
Senior WomenMarathon3:21:43Amy TannerLondon2014
Half Marathon1:29:12Hannah TurnerSt.Neots2010
10km40:19Hannah TurnerWhipsnade2010
5km
Senior MenMarathon2:42:56Oliver PoulainLondon2017
Half Marathon1:14:57 Oliver PoulainReading2017
10km30:31James McMurrayLondon Hyde Park2017
5km15:05James McMurraySt Albans2016
U20W5km19:51Pippa BaileyEllenbrook Fields2017
U20M5km15:18James McMurraySt Albans2012
U17W5km19:32Keira SternHeartwood Forest2017
U17M5km15:12 James McMurrayLondon Hyde Park2012
U15G5km19:38Tabitha WeddellSt Albans
2013
U15B5km17:16Ben ClarkeSt Albans2013
U13G5km19:24Lily TseSt Albans2017
U13B5km18:58Robert QuigleySt Albans2016
Indoor Records
Age GroupEventRecordNameVenueDate
Senior Women
60m7.88Chloe McCarthy (U17)Lee Valley2013
200m25.39Chloe McCarthy (U17)Lee Valley2013
400m58.85Suzanne Bentley (U20)Lee Valley2015
800m2:25.20Pippa Bailey (U20)Lee Valley2015
1500m4:41.37Laura Farrar (U20)Birmingham2011
High Jump1.65Kate Jones (U20)Lee Valley2012
Long Jump4.74Holly Seglah (U17)Lee Valley2013
Triple Jump12.41Judy Kotey (U20)Birmingham1998
Pole Vault2.87Sue Yeomans (Vet)Carshalton2014
Shot10.06Louise KellyJyvaskyla, Finland2012
Senior Men

60m
200m22.5Luke Yaxley (U23)Lee Valley
400m50.55Carl Palin (U20)Birmingham
800m1:51.96James McMurrayLee Valley2017
1500m3:49.29James McMurraySheffield2016
3000m8:24.67James McMurraySheffield2016
High Jump1.90Tim Buckle (U20)Lee Valley
Long Jump6.44Jake Awe (U20)Birmingham
Triple Jump12.94Kieron Moss (U17)Lee Valley
Shot12.30Ashley Ralph (U20)Lee Valley
U15G60m8.05Mia MacIntoshSheffield2018
U13G60m8.18Mia MacIntoshLee Valley2017

Copyright © 2018 St Albans Athletic Club   Website sponsored by Pink Desk Studio

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More Info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close